56th Biennial NAD Conference, June 30 - July 4, 2022, Orlando, Florida.

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF THE DEAF

Delegates Roster

REGION I

Connecticut Association of the Deaf
Julia Silvestri
Jessica Tanner
Harvey Corson – Alternate

District of Columbia Association of the Deaf 
Robb Dooling

Empire State Association of the Deaf
Vernon Bonse
Steve Lovi

Maine Association of the Deaf
John Post

Maryland Association of the Deaf 
Tina Joyner
Lori Leal
Vikki Porter 
Bobby Harris

Massachusetts State Association of the Deaf
Ivelisse Velez
Kellynette Gomez

New Hampshire Association of the Deaf 
Michael Schnock

New Jersey Association of the Deaf 
Annmarie Buraczeski
Lauren Lercher

Pennsylvania Society Advancement of the Deaf
Robert Probst
Jeanette Boice

Vermont Association of the Deaf
David Krueger
Elena Shapiro
Allen Winfree – Alternate
Jillian Donnelly – Alternate

Virginia Association of the Deaf 
Michelle Long
Hunta Williams
Sheena Cobb – Alternate

West Virginia Association of the Deaf
Christopher Mick
Tamera Deem

REGION II

Illinois Association of the Deaf
Marietta Coufal
Raymond Francini
Angela Botz – Alternate

Indiana Association of the Deaf
Leesa McClelland
Beth Yaste-Pickering
Armani Aluta – Alternate
Gary Olsen – Alternate

Kansas Association of the Deaf
Kimberly Anderson
Chris Haulmark
Jessica Schultz

Missouri Association of the Deaf 
Christopher Ludvigsen
Jessica Brown
William Walker – Alternate

Minnesota Deaf Association of the Deaf 
Damon Johnson
Lindsey Moon
Chris Pangelinan

Nebraska Association of the Deaf 
Dillard W. Delts
Jonathan Arteaga

South Dakota Association of the Deaf 
Kevin Barber
Callista Cline

Wisconsin Association of the Deaf
Jeffrey Cucinotta
Daniel Houlihan
Denise Johnson

REGION III

Alabama Association of the Deaf 
Michael Deuel
Ryan McDonald
Fred Miller – Alternate
Marcus Washington – Alternate

Arkansas Association of the Deaf
Kitsonia Hancock
LaHollis Hill
Paula Hamblin-Lorenz – Alternate
Ira Gerlis – Alternate

Florida Association of the Deaf
Derick Horne
Lisa Myhand
Calvin Britt – Alternate

Georgia Association of the Deaf 
DeAnna Swope
Scott Cohen
Kristi Merriweather – Alternate

Louisiana Association of the Deaf 
Jimmy Challis Gore
Sherry Cosby
Katrina Williams
Floyd Perridon
Thelma Covello – Alternate
Norma Zeringue – Alternate

Mississippi Association of the Deaf
Robert Chain
Lanny Pickering

North Carolina Association of the Deaf
Martina-Moore Reid

Oklahoma Association of the Deaf 
Alex Gauger
Logan Evans
Emma Pruitt – Alternate

South Carolina Association of the Deaf
Sherry Williams
Andrea Martinez-Johnson
Glenda McCary – Alternate

Tennessee Association of the Deaf
Brenda Pond

Texas Association of the Deaf 
Norma Castillo
Michael Swoboda

REGION IV

Aloha State Association of the Deaf
Brien Nakamoto
Galinda K. Goss-Kuehn

Arizona Association of the Deaf 
Kathy Say
Rebecca Perez

Colorado Association of the Deaf 
Gary Etkie

Idaho Association of the Deaf 
Darcy Sinsley
Tina Peterson
Alan Wilding – Alternate

Montana Association of the Deaf 
Tyler Hansen
Cam Tulloch

New Mexico Association of the Deaf
Joseph Lopez

Oregon Association of the Deaf
Julie Reis

Utah Association of the Deaf 
Kim Lucas
Martin Price
Ryan Layton – Alternate

Washington Association of the Deaf 
Karen Atwood
Genie Ott-Mendiola

Non-Profit Organization - Membership Based

Cerebral Palsy and Deaf Organization
Mark Hill

Deaf in Government
Todd Epps
Brianne Burger
Cynthia Dyson
Cham Le – Alternate

Deaf Seniors of America
Alfred Sonnenstrahl
Michael Lockhart
Lance Fischer

Gallaudet University Alumni Association
Usherla DeBerry
Thelma Schroeder

Jr. NAD
Willie Noble
Gisella Visco

National Black Deaf Advocates
Teddy Dorsette III
Kimberly Lucas
Isidore Niyongabo
LaShawn Washington

National Hispanic Latino Association of the Deaf
Paolina Ramirez

National Asian Deaf Congress
Karen Bregman

Rainbow Alliance of the Deaf
Roy Jones  
Taurean Burt
Diedra Pelletier – Alternate
Samantha Moore – Alternate

Non-Profit Organization - Non-Membership Based

Communication Service for the Deaf
Charles McFadden

Conference of Educational Administrators of Schools and Programs for the Deaf
Jeff Bravin  
Jennifer Yost – Alternate

Council de Manos 
Susan Gonzalez
Dexter Jones – Alternate

Deaf, Inc
De Linda Brite

National Association of State Agencies of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Eric Raff
Darlene Zangara – Alternate

SECTIONS

DeafBlind Section
Barry Segal

Deaf Culture and History Section
Ameila Dall
Corinna Hill – Alternate

Education Section/National Deaf Education Conference
Tawny Holmes-Hlibok
Cody Seesholtz – Alternate

Interpreting Section 
Stephanie Clark

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender, Queer, Intersex, and Asexual 2 Spirit +
Tommy Minch

National Association of the Deaf Youth Section
DiMarco Pittman

Senior Citizen Section
Maryann Corson